Thanet Bowls Club 01843 594804































Mixed Handicap 2019
Lower handicap plays to 21
Higher handicap plays to 21 plus the difference between the 2 handicaps
4 bowls each player



First Round
(by June 22nd)
2nd Round
(by July 20th)
Quarter Final
(by Aug 17th)
Semi Final
(by Aug 31st)
Final
(7th/8th Sept)
Winner




Peter Carey 7 Paul Cooper 1 Steve Smith 7 Steve Smith 7 Steve Smith







Paul Cooper 1 Paul Cooper 1


Melvyn Robinson 6


Steve Smith 7 Steve Smith 7 Steve Smith 7


Ian Sapsford 1


Richard McAtamney 4 Richard McAtamney 4


Barrie Cannon 2


Bob Gentry 5 Mike Burgess 6 Mike Burgess 6 Mike Burgess 6


Mike Burgess 6


Malcolm Boyle 6 Malcolm Fuller 1


Malcolm Fuller 1


Mike Ashley 5 Mike Ashley 5 Alison |Manby 8


Dave Robinson 6


Alison Manby 8 Alison Manby 8


Len Cox 3


Steve Edwards 4 Graham Palmer 8 Graham Palmer 8 Paul Brown 5 Steve Grout 5


Graham Palmer 8


Trevor Joss 8 Claudia Carey 7


Claudia Carey 7


Jenny Brown 6 Jenny Brown 6 Paul Brown 5


Paul Regan 7


Paul Brown 5 Paul Brown 5


John Crofts 3


Ray Emptage 4 Ray Emptage 4 Steve Grout 5 Steve Grout 5


Kate Hickmott 1


Steve Grout 5 Steve Grout 5


Gill Fuller 1


Richard Williams 5 Richard Williams 5 Richard Williams 5


John Morris 1




John Addison 3



































Mixed Pairs 2019
21 ends – 4 bowls each player





First Round
(by July 20th)
Quarter Final
(by Aug 17th)
Semi Final
(by Aug 31st)
Final
(7th/9th Sept)
Winner




Alison Manby
Paul Brown

Alison Manby
Paul Brown

Alison Manby
Paul Brown

Alison Manby
Paul Brown

Alison Manby
Paul Brown




















Kath Higham
Robin Hawkins























Jenny Brown
Steve Smith











































Claudia Carey
Andy Seymour

Claudia Carey
Andy Seymour

Claudia Carey
Andy Seymour





















Geraldine Davis
Dave Robinson























Deborah Quow
John Addison











































Liz Allison
Paul Cooper

Liz Allison
Paul Cooper

Liz Alison
Paul Cooper

Gerry Wood
Malcolm Boyle





















Annie MacDonald
Alan Hobson























Linda Zambrana
Mike Ashley











































Gerry Wood
Malcolm Boyle

Gerry Wood
Malcolm Boyle

Gerry Wood
Malcolm Boyle





















Kate Hickmott
Barrie Cannon























Gill Fuller
Steve Grout







































































Mixed Never Won Singles 2019
First to 21 shots – 4 bowls each player



First Round
(By June 22nd)
2nd Round
(by July 20th)
Quarter Final
(By Aug 17th)
Semi Final
(By Aug 31st)
Final
(7th / 8th Sept)
Winner


Annie MacDonald
John Crofts
Mike Burgess
Mike Burgess
Ron Kent
Ron Kent





John Crofts








Mike Burgess
















Ray Emptage
Ray Emptage
















Len Cox
















Ron Kent
Ron Kent
Ron Kent
















Paul Cooper
















Kate Hickmott
Kate Hickmott














John Morris
John Addison






John Addison








Claudia Carey
Claudia Carey
Paul Brown
Paul Brown
















Richard McAtamney
















Paul Brown
Paul Brown

















Deborah Quow
















Andy Seymour
Andy Seymour
Andy Seymour
















Steve Grout
















Ian Sapsford
Malcolm Fuller















Malcolm Fuller
Malcolm Fuller






Steve Edwards
















































Mixed Yard of the Jack Singles 2019
18 Ends – All bowls within 1 yard of the jack score 1 point each
4 bowls each player



First Round
(By June 22nd)
2nd Round
(by July 20th)
Quarter Final
(By Aug 17th)
Semi Final
(By Aug 31st)
Final
(7th / 8th Sept)
Winner




Bob Stillwell
Bob Stillwell
Graham Palmer
Graham Palmer
Steve Edwards













Annie MacDonald
Geraldine Davis






Geraldine Davis






Gill Fuller
Graham Palmer
Graham Palmer






Graham Palmer








Alison Manby














Barrie Cannon
Richard McAtamney
Richard McAtamney
Richard McAtamney






Richard McAtamney






Linda Zambrana
Peter Carey






Peter Carey






Liz Allison
Liz Allison
Claudia Carey






Melvyn Robinson








Claudia Carey
















John Morris
Steve Edwards
Steve Edwards
Steve Edwards














Steve Edwards
Steve Edwards






Kath Higham






Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Malcolm Boyle







Ian Sapsford






Malcolm Boyle
Malcolm Boyle






Mary Chambers






Dave Robinson
Trevor Joss
Paul Cooper
Paul Cooper






Trevor Joss






Mike Burgess
Paul Cooper






Paul Cooper






Paul Regan
Paul Regan
Paul Regan







John Addison








Len Cox

























































Mixed 100 Up Singles 2019
First to 100 – 1st Shot 4 pts; 2nd shot 3pts; 3rd shot 2pts 4th shot 1pt.
4 bowls each player



First Round
(By June 22nd)
2nd Round
(by July 20th)
Quarter Final
(By Aug 17th)
Semi Final
(By Aug 31st)
Final
(7th / 8th Sept)
Winner




Geraldine Davis
Steve Grout
Steve Grout
Claudia Carey
Claudia Carey













Steve Grout
Steve Grout






Mike Ashley






Ian Sapsford
Ian Sapsford
Mike Burgess






Linda Zambrana






Gill Fuller
Mike Burgess






Mike Burgess






Liz Allison
Liz Allison
Richard McAtamney
Claudia Carey






Peter Carey






Richard McAtamney
Richard McAtamney






Malcolm Boyle






Bob Stillwell
Bob Stillwell
Claudia Carey






Mary Chambers








Claudia Carey














Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson






Richard Williams






John Morris
Graham Palmer






Graham Palmer






Ron Kent
Paul Cooper
Paul Cooper






Paul Cooper






Annie MacDonald
Trevor Joss






Trevor Joss






John Addison
Gerry Wood
Gerry Wood
Gerry Wood






Gerry Wood






Steve Edwards
Steve Edwards






Kate Hickmott






Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Steve Smith







Paul Regan








Alison Manby












Make a free website with Yola