Thanet Bowls Club 01843 594804


































Mixed Handicap 2022
Lower handicap plays to 21
Higher handicap plays to 21 plus the difference between the 2 handicaps
4 bowls each player


Preliminary Round
(by 15th June)

First Round
(by July 7th)
2nd Round
(by 27th July)
Quarter Final
(by Aug 17th)
Semi Final
(by Sept 7th)
Final
(17th/18th Sept))
Winner

Mandy Russell 5 v Dave Robinson 3
Dave Robinson











Steve Smith 4 v Ray Emptage 2
Steve Smith




Dave Medley3Malcolm Boyle




Malcolm Boyle4



Gill Fuller4







Chris Hakesley1



Darren Pettman2





Phil Godfrey2



Dave Hickey2









Glyn Johnson2



Steve Edwards3Steve Edwards




Len Cox3



Tyron Curran3Richard McAtamney






Richard McAtamney5



John Addison2





Mike Ashley2



Tony Bontoft1Tony Bontoft










Stuart Boocock2



Graham Palmer5Graham Palmer




Melvyn Robinson3



Anne Woods1







Mike Burgess6



Trevor Joss3





Alison Manby6



Malcolm Fuller2









Paul Cooper4



Paul Regan6





John Morris1



Steve Grout5Steve Grout






Peter Carey4



Marvin Williamson2





Bob Gentry2


















































Mixed Pairs 2022
21 Ends – 4 Bowls each player






1st Round
(by 13th July)
Quarter Final
(By 3rd Aug)
Semi Final
(By 24th Aug)
Final
(17th/18th Sept)
Winner





Alison Manby
Paul Regan
































Kath Higham
Steve Smith

























Linda Zambrana
Terry Farthing



























Liz Allison
John Molloy

























Gill Fuller
Graham Palmer





























Jenny Brown
Melvyn Robinson

























Annie MacDonald
Robin Hawkins



























Jackie Adams
Phil Godfrey

























Anne Woods
Tony Bontoft































Claudia Carey
Mike Burgess

























Kate Hickmott
Mike Ashley




























Mandy Russell
Steve Edwards

























Pat Farthing
Bob Kemp





























Linda Flett
Ron Kent

























Gerry Wood
Steve Grout




























Jenny Button
Peter Carey




































































Mixed Never Won Singles 2022
First to 21 shots – 4 bowls each player




Preliminary Round
(By 7th July)
1st Round
(by 27th July)
Quarter Final
(By 17th Aug)
Semi Final
(By 7th Sept)
Final
(17th/18th Sept)
Winner



Terry Farthing
Terry Farthing















Len Cox








Gill Fuller










John Morris








Ray Emptage
Pat Farthing










Pat Farthing








Dave Medley










Marvin Williamson








Alan Hobson














Anne Woods








Tony Bontoft
Tyrone Curran








Tyron Curran








Brian Lloyd
Paul Cooper










Paul Cooper








Glyn Johnson










Richard Williams








Kate Hickmott
















Mandy Russell








Dave Adams
Dave Adams








John Addison








Stuart Boocock
Stuart Boocock
Malcolm Fuller









Bye








Malcolm Fuller
Malcolm Fuller








Bye








Linda Flett
Linda Flett












Bye








Phil Godfrey
Phil Godfrey








Bye








Chris Hakesley
Chris Hakesley











Bye








Darren Pettman
Darren Pettman








Bye





















































Mixed Yard of the Jack Singles 2022
18 Ends – All bowls within 1 yard of the jack score 1 point each
4 bowls each player




First Round
(By 7th July)
2nd Round
(by 27th July)
Quarter Final
(By 17th Aug)
Semi Final
(By 7th Sept)
Final
(17th/18th Sept)
Winner



Chris Hakesley

















Mike Burgess








Anne Woods
Paul Cooper








Paul Cooper








Phil Godfrey












Steve Grout








Len Cox










Steve Edwards








Alison Manby














Paul Regan








Linda Flett
Robert Wood








Robert Woods








Mandy Russell












Dave Hickey








Darren Pettman










Malcolm Fuller








Trevor Joss
















Claudia Carey








Gill Fuller
Graham Palmer








Graham Palmer








Peter Carey













Liz Allison








Linda Zambrana










Melvyn Robinson








Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson












Ray Emptage








Dave Medley
Annie MacDonald








Annie MacDonald








Bob Gentry













Malcolm Boyle








Tyrone Curran
Tyrone Curran








Bye






















































Mixed 100 Up Singles 2022
First to 100 – 1st Shot 4 pts; 2nd shot 3pts; 3rd shot 2pts 4th shot 1pt.
4 bowls each player




First Round
(By 29th June)
2nd Round
(by 20th July))
Quarter Final
(By 10th Aug)
Semi Final
(By 31st Aug)
Final
(17th/18th Sept)
Winner



Steve Edwards
Steve Edwards















Tyron Curran








Richard McAtamney
Richard McAtamney








Dave Adams








Graham Palmer












Mike Burgess








Trevor Joss
Trevor Joss








Anne Woods








Malcolm Boyle
Malcolm Boyle












Phil Godfrey








Steve Grout










Malcolm Fuller








Peter Carey












Paul Regan








Dave Hickey










Alison Manby








Linda Zambrana
Linda Zambrana














Linda Flett








Mike Ashley
Mike Ashley








Claudia Carey








Darren Pettman












Paul Cooper








Robert Woods










Melvyn Robinson








Chris Hakesley














Liz Allison








Dave Medley










Gerry Wood








Mandy Russell
Mandy Russell











Bye








Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson








Bye





Make a free website with Yola