Thanet Bowls Club 01843 594804































Mixed Handicap 2018
Lower handicapped player always plays to 21 shots
Higher handicapped player adds the difference between
the two handicaps to 21 and must score that many shots to win



First Round
(by June 16th)
2nd Round
(by July 14th)
Quarter Final
(by Aug 11th)
Semi Final
(by Aug 31st)
Final
(8/9 Sept)
Winner


Ray Emptage 4 John Addison
John Addison
Bob Gentry
Paul Regan
Graham Palmer


John Addison 3


Barrie Cannon 2 Alex Grant



Alex Grant. 2


Bob Gentry 6 Bob Gentry
Bob Gentry



Steve Edwards 4


Melvyn Robinson 6 Ron Kent



Ron Kent 6


Dave Robinson 6 Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson
Paul Regan



John Morriss 1


Claudia Carey 8 Trevor Joss



Trevor Joss 6


Pal Regan 6 Paul Regan
Paul Regan



Alison Manby 6


Jane Evans 4 Mike Burgess



Mike Burgess 4


Mike Ashley 5 John Crofts
John Crofts
Len Cox
Graham Palmer



John Crofts. 4


Alan Hobson 3 Steve Smith



Steve Smith 6


Malcolm Boyle 8 Malcolm Boyle
Len Cox



Les Samuels 4




Len Cox 4









Jo Clark 3 Kath Higham
Graham Palmer










Kath Higham 8









Graham Palmer 8 Graham Palmer










Peter Carey 8



































Mixed Pairs 2018




First Round
(by July 14th)
Quarter Final
(by Aug 11th)
Semi Final
(by Aug 31st)
Final
(8/9 Sept)
Winner




Alison Manby
Mike Burgess

Alison Manby
Mike burgess

Alison Manby
Mike Burgess

Alison Manby
Mike Burgess

Alison Manby
Mike Burgess




















Liz Allison
Ron Kent





















Jenny Button
Peter Carey

Jane Evans
Len Davis





















Jane Evans
Len Davis





















Linda Zambrana
Richard McAtamney

Linda Zambrana
Richard McAtamney

Linda Zambrana
Richard McAtamney





















Jenny Brown
Ian Sapsford























Mary Chambers
Dave Robinson













































Jo Clark
Barrie Cannon

Claudia Carey
Malcolm Boyle

Claudia Carey
Malcolm Boyle













































Claudia Carey
Malcolm Boyle













































Geraldine Davis
Graham Palmer

Kath Higham
Paul Regan













































Kath Higham
Paul Regan







































































Mixed Never Won Singles 2018


First Round
(By June 16th)
2nd Round
(by July 14th)
Quarter Final
(By Aug 11th)
Semi Final
(By Aug 31st)
Final Winner


John Crofts.
John Crofts
Peter Carey
Peter Carey
Peter Carey
Peter Carey





Alan Hobson






Richard McAtamney
Peter Carey






Peter Carey






John Molloy
Bob Kemp
Bob Kemp






Bob Kemp






Jane Evans
Ray Emptage






Ray Emptage






John Morris.
Alex Grant
Ron Kent
Ron Kent






Alex Grant.








Ron Kent
















Mike Burgess
Mike Burgess
















Steve Edwards
















Geraldine Davis
Barrie Cannon
Claudia Carey
Jo Clark
















Barrie Cannon
















Mike Higham
Claudia Carey

















Claudia Carey
















Jo Clark
Jo Clark
Jo Clark
















Ian Sapsford
















Andy Seymour
Andy Seymour

















Len Cox
























































Mixed Yard of Jack Singles 2018


First Round
(By June 16th)
2nd Round
(by July 14th)
Quarter Final
(By Aug 11th)
Semi Final
(By Aug 31st)
Final Winner


Geraldine Davis
Claudia Carey
Steve Edwards
Mike Burgess
Mike Burgess
Steve Smith





Claudia Carey






Steve Edwards
Steve Edwards






Malcolm Boyle






Les Samuels
Liz Allison
Mike Burgess






Liz Allison






Mike Burgess
Mike Burgess






Mike Ashley






Graham Palmer
Alison Manby
Alison Manby
Dave Robinson






Alison Manby






Peter Carey
Peter Carey






Barrie Cannon






Mike Higham
John Morris
Dave Robinson






John Morris






Linda Zambrana
Dave Robinson






Dave Robinson






Mary Chambers
Trevor Joss
Trevor Joss
Steve Smith
Steve Smith






Trevor Joss








John Addison

















Steve Smith
Steve Smith

















Richard Williams

















Len Cox
Len Cox
Len Cox
















Paul Regan

















Jane Evans
Jane Evans

















Kath Higham

























































Mixed 100 Up Singles 2018


First Round
(By June 16th)
2nd Round
(by July 14th)
Quarter Final
(By Aug 11th)
Semi Final
(By Aug 31st)
Final Winner


Les Samuels
Les Samuels
Les Samuels
Graham Palmer
Graham Palmer
Graham Palmer





Mary Chambers






Mike Burgess
Steve Smith






Steve Smith






Bob Stillwell
Bob Stillwell
Graham Palmer






John Morris






Gerry Wood
Graham Palmer






Graham Palmer






Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson






Bob Kemp






Alison Manby
Alison Manby






Jane Evans






John Molloy
Richard McAtamney
Claudia Carey






Richard McAtamney






Geraldine Davis
Claudia Carey






Claudia Carey






Paul Regan
Peter Carey
Peter Carey
Peter Carey
Peter Carey






Peter Carey






Linda Zambrana
Linda Zambrana







Malcolm Boyle






Mike Ashley
John Evans
John Evans







John Evans






Liz Allison
Liz Allison







Richard Williams






Steve Edwards
Steve Edwards
Kath Higham
Kath Higham






Trevor Joss








Kath Higham

















Mike Higham
Barrie Cannon

















Barrie Cannon













Make a free website with Yola