Thanet Bowls Club 01843 594804

















Mixed Handicap 2024
Lower handicap plays to 21
Higher handicap plays to 21 plus the difference between the 2 handicaps
4 bowls each player


Preliminary Round
(by 26th May)
1st Round
(by 23rd June)
2nd Round
(by 21st July)
Quarter Final
(by 11th Aug)
Semi Final
(by 25th Aug)
Final
(7th/8th Sept))
Winner

Ian Wright (1) v Val Reynolds (0)













Darren Pettman1


Kieron Burden0




Tyrone Curran7


Steve Grout5Dave Hickey1




Dave Hickey1


Freddie Senner0Freddie Senner0


Robert Wood0


Steve Edwards3Steve Edwards3






Linda Flett0


Alison Manby7Peter Carey2


Peter Carey2


Ray Emptage2Malcolm Boyle4




Malcolm Boyle4


Steve Smith5Steve Smith5


Paul Cooper7


Anne Wood0










Jenny Brown5


Mike Ashley5




Graham Palmer7


Melvyn Robinson1






John Addison1


Peter Surtees0




Mike Burgess7


John Morris0








Andrew Price0


Trevor Joss3




Paul Regan4


Malcolm Fuller4






Richard McAtamney4


Bob Gentry5




Andy Seymour1


























































Mixed Never Won Singles 2024
First to 21 shots – 4 bowls each player



Preliminary Round
(By 9th June)
1st Round
(by 7th July)
Quarter Final
(By 4th Aug)
Semi Final
(By 18st Aug)
Final
(7th/8th Sept)
Winner


BYE
John Addison




















BYE
Robert Wood













BYE
John Morris















BYE
Clive LeBaigue













BYE
Dave Adams

















BYE
Pat Farthing













BYE
Anne Wood















BYE
Malcolm Fuller













BYE
Andy Seymour



















BYE
Mandy Russell













BYE
Kieron Burden
















BYE
Linda Flett













Peter Surtees












Freddie Senner






Jackie Adams








Dave Hickey






Andrew Price











Darren Pettman






Ian Wright
Ray Emptage






Ray Emptage
















































Mixed Yard of the Jack Singles 2024
18 Ends – All bowls within 1 yard of the jack score 1 point each
4 bowls each player


Preliminary Round
(by 26th May)
First Round
(By 23rd June)
2nd Round
(by 21st July)
Quarter Final
(By 11th Aug)
Semi Final
(By 25th Aug)
Final
(7th/8th Sept)
Winner

Dave AdamsD Adams











John Morris


Clive Le Baigue






Mike Burgess








Sheila Barrett






Richard McAtamney
Richard McAtamney








Graham Palmer






Dave Hickey








Alison Manby






Robert Wood












Claudia Carey






Tyrone Curran








Paul Cooper






Anne Wood










Peter Carey






Kieron Burden
Kieron Burden






Ray Emptage






Ian Wright














Mandy Russell






Steve Grout








Steve Edwards






Annie MacDonald











Malcolm Fuller






Val Reynolds
Malcolm Boyle






Malcolm Boyle






Paul Regan












Linda Flett






Liz Allison








Gill Fuller






Peter Surtees











Andrew Price






Freddie Senner








Darren Pettman

















































Mixed 100 Up Singles 2024
First to 100 – 1st Shot 4 pts; 2nd shot 3pts; 3rd shot 2pts 4th shot 1pt.
4 bowls each player



Preliminary Round
(By 17th June)
1st Round
(by 14th July))
Quarter Final
(By 4th Aug)
Semi Final
(By 18th Aug)
Final
(9th/10th Sept)
Winner


BYE
Anne Wood




















BYE
Malcolm Fuller













BYE
Alison Manby















BYE
Mike Ashley













Paul Regan












Mandy Russell






Liz Allison








Dave Hickey






Mike Burgess










Gerry Wood






Richard McAtamney








Malcolm Boyle






Peter Surtees














Kieron Burden






Robert Wood








Val Reynolds






Graham Palmer










Tyrone Curran






Linda Flett








Claudia Carey






Ian Wright












John Morris






Steve Edwards








Dave Robinson






Dave Adams











Paul Cooper






Peter Carey








Steve Grout


















Make a free website with Yola