Rink Bookings

All bowlers are reminded to follow the COVID-19 procedure that is posted at the entrance to the clubhouse.

The green will open at 9.45 for a 10.00 start each day apart from Thursday when the opening will be delayed until 12.00 to allow time for essential green maintenance.

Requests for booking on Sundays are currently very few and far between hence the green will not open on Sundays unless the demand increases.

In order to maintain club security bowlers names marked with an asterix * are asked to remain at the club until the first of the bowlers from the following session arrives.




Rink 1Rink 3Rink 5Lock-Up
Monday
6th July
10.00 – 11.30Peter Carey / Claudia Carey
Steve Smith* / Bob Gentry
Gil Fuller / Malcolm Fuller
Annie Macdonald / Brian Lloyd
Robin Hawkins / Rob Claydon

12.00 – 13.30
Tyrone Curran / Roy Clarke
Mandy Russell / Denise Sapsford
Bill Leaver / Ian Sapsford*



14.00 – 15.30Tyrone Curran / Ray Emptage



16.00 – 17.30

Claudia C
Tuesday
7th July
10.00 – 11.30Robin Hawkins* / Rob Claydon
Tony Jones / Ian Pearson

12.00 – 13.30Phil Godfrey*



14.00 – 15.30Peter Carey (Coaching Session)
Dean Curran



Peter C

16.00 – 17.30






Wednesday
8th July
10.00 – 11.30Tony Bontoft / John Molloy
Malcolm Boyle / Les Samuels
Steve Smith* / Mike Ashley
Peter Carey / Richard Williams
Gill Fuller / Malcolm Fuller
Annie Macdonald / Brian Lloyd


12.00 – 13.30Bill Leaver / John SouthworthTyrone Curran*John Addison / Dave Adams

14.00 – 15.30Linda Zambrana / Graham PalmerMike Burgess* / Gerry WoodDave Robinson / Bob Stillwell

16.00 – 17.30Steve Edwards / Jeanette EdwardsPaul Regan
Ian S






Thursday
9Th July
10.00 – 11.30Reserved for Green MaintenanceReserved for Green MaintenanceReserved for Green Maintenance

12.00 – 13.30Roy Clarke / Phil Godfrey /
Mandy Russell
Steve Smith* / Robin Hawkins
Peter Carey / Rob Claydon
Steve S

14.00 – 15.30




16.00 – 17.30




18.00 – 19.30









Friday
10th July
10.00 – 11.30Bob Gentry* / Robin / Hawkins
Paul Regan / Ray Emptage
Tony Bontoft / John Molloy
Tyrone Curran / Ian Sapsford


12.00 – 13.30



14.00 – 15.30Gill Fuller / Malcolm Fuller
Annie Macdonald* / Brian Lloyd


16.00 – 17.30Graham Palmer / Dave RobinsonLind Zambrana / Gerry WoodBob Stilwell / Mike BurgessDave R






Saturday
11th July
10.00 – 11.30Gill Fuller* / Malcolm Fuller
Annie Macdonald / Brian Lloyd*




12.00 – 13.30




14.00 – 15.30Alison Manby / Richard McAtamneyPeter Carey / Claudia Carey*Tyrone Curran / Dean CurranClaudia C

16.00 – 17.30









Sunday
12th July
10.00 – 11.30




12.00 – 13.30




14.00 – 15.30




16.00 – 17.30











Rink 1Rink 3Rink 5Lock-Up
Monday10.00 – 11.30




12.00 – 13.30




14.00 – 15.30




16.00 – 17.30









Tuesday10.00 – 11.30




12.00 – 13.30




14.00 – 15.30




16.00 – 17.30









Wednesday10.00 – 11.30




12.00 – 13.30




14.00 – 15.30




16.00 – 17.30









Thursday10.00 – 11.30




12.00 – 13.30




14.00 – 15.30




16.00 – 17.30




18.00 – 19.30









Friday10.00 – 11.30




12.00 – 13.30




14.00 – 15.30




16.00 – 17.30









Saturday10.00 – 11.30




12.00 – 13.30




14.00 – 15.30




16.00 – 17.30









Sunday10.00 – 11.30




12.00 – 13.30




14.00 – 15.30




16.00 – 17.30









Make a free website with Yola