Rink Bookings

All bowlers are reminded to follow the COVID-19 procedure that is posted at the entrance to the clubhouse.

The green will open at 9.45 for a 10.00 start each day apart from Thursday when the opening will be delayed until 12.00 to allow time for essential green maintenance.

Requests for booking on Sundays are currently very few and far between hence the green will not open on Sundays unless the demand increases.






Rink 1Rink 2Rink 3Rink 4Office Duty
Monday
28th Sept
10.00 – 11.30Gill Fuller/Annie MacDonaldIan Sapsford
Andy Seymour/Brian Lloyd

Jim Elfick/John Vockings
Gill/Annie

12.00 – 13.30
Billu Leaver/Mandy Russell
Denise Sapsford/I




14.00 – 15.30Mike Ashley/Rob Claydon
Robin Hawkins



Mike Ashley

16.00 – 17.30











Tuesday
29th Sept
10.00 – 11.30Ian 


Ian Sapsford

12.00 – 13.30
Phil GodfreyTyrone Curran


14.00 – 15.30
Len Davis/Geraldine DavisJohn Addison/Jen Button
Dave Adams/Jackie Adams

Claudia

16.00 – 17.30











Wednesday
30th Sept
10.00 – 11.30Gill Fuller/Malcolm Fuller
Annie MacDonald/Brian Lloyd
Mike Ashley/Richard Williams
Peter Carey
Tony Bontoft/Les Samuels
John Molloy/Len Cox
Malcolm Boyle/Bob GentryGill/Malcolm

12.00 – 13.30
Billy Leaver/Mandy Russell
Ian Sapsford/Bob Kemp




14.00 – 15.30
Kath Higham/Mary Chambers
Claudia Carey/Denise Sapsford
Dave Robinson/Linda Zambrana
Gerry Wood/Bob Stillwell

Claudia

16.00 – 17.30
Tyrone Curran/Dean Curran









Thursday
1st Oct
10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30Steve Smith/Mike Ashley
Robin Hawkins/Rob Claydon

Phil Godfrey/Roy Ckark
Alan Hobson/Mandy Russell

Mike Ashley

14.00 – 15.30Tyrone Curran/Mandy RussellLen Davis/Geraldine Davis

Tyrone/Mandy

16.00 – 17.30
Steve Edwards/Jeanette Edwards
John Addison/Jen Button




18.00 – 19.305.30 pm Peter Carey/Stuart Boocook
Marvin Williamson/Glyn Johnson











Friday
2nd Oct
10.00 – 11.30Paul Regan/Ray Emptage
Bob Gentry/Robin Hawkins
Gill Fuller/Malcolm Fuller
Annie MacDonald/Andy Seymour
Paul Knell/Dennis Cavell
Pat Freeman/Ken Blench
Peter Day/Rodney Dexter
Steve Handley/Richard Welch
Paul Reagn

12.00 – 13.30Claudia Carey/Peter Carey
Denise Sapsford/Ian Sapsford
Paul Regan/Ray Emptage



14.00 – 15.30Mike Burgess/Linda Zambrana
Gerry Wood/Bob Stillwell




Mike Burgess

16.00 – 17.30











Saturday
3rd Oct
10.00 – 11.30Gill Fuller/Malcolm Fuller
Anni MacDonald
Kath Higham/Claudia Carey
Mary Chambers
Malcolm Boyle


12.00 – 13.30Phil GodfreyClaudia Carey/Peter Carey
Tony Bontoft/John Molloy
Alison Manby/Richard MacAtamneyIan Sapsford/Glyn John son
Marvin Williamson/Stuart Boocock


14.00 – 15.30Mike AshleyGerry Wood/Linda Zambrana
Bob Stillwell/Dave Robinson
Tyrone Curran/Mandy Russell


16.00 – 17.30











Sunday10.00 – 11.30GREEN CLOSED




12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30













Rink 1Rink 3Rink 5Rink 4Lock-Up
Monday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Tuesday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Wednesday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Thursday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30





18.00 – 19.30











Friday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Saturday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Sunday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30













Rink 1Rink 3Rink 5Rink 4Lock-Up
Monday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Tuesday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Wednesday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Thursday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30





18.00 – 19.30











Friday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Saturday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Sunday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30













Rink 1Rink 3Rink 5Rink 4Lock-Up
Monday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Tuesday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Wednesday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Thursday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30





18.00 – 19.30











Friday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Saturday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Sunday10.00 – 11.30





12.00 – 13.30





14.00 – 15.30





16.00 – 17.30











Make a free website with Yola